MFI Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MFI Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company's services include financial planning, portfolio management and asset management.

Contact Information

Website
www.mfi-am.de
Formerly Known As
Merck Finck Invest Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Maximiliansplatz 22
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MFI Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFI Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MFI Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Kaesmeier Managing Partner and Gründungsgeschäftsführer
Johann Ipfelkofer Managing Partner
Johann Roßgoderer Managing Partner
To view MFI Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MFI Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFI Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial