West Bromwich Albion Heritage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

West Bromwich Albion Heritage General Information

Description

Operator of a soccer club intended to participate in European soccer leagues and major soccer tournaments around the world. The company majorly takes part in the English Premier League football competition.

Contact Information

Website
www.wba.co.uk
Formerly Known As
West Bromwich Albion Plc, West Bromwich Albion Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Yunyi Guokai (Shanghai) Sports Development
Primary Office
  • The Hawthorns
  • Birmingham Road
  • West Bromwich B71 4LF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Bromwich Albion Heritage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a soccer club intended to participate in European soccer leagues and major soccer tournaments around the wor
Leisure Facilities
West Bromwich, United Kingdom
201 As of 2016
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
0000000 0000000000
Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Wolverhampton, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xu Ke Chief Executive Officer
Lee Cooper Finance Director
Simon King Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Bromwich Albion Heritage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Bromwich Albion Heritage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 000 06-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view West Bromwich Albion Heritage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »