Maxnerva Technology Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 498
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01037
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Maxnerva Technology Services General Information

Description

Maxnerva Technology Services Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in the operating segments of Smart Office Business, Industrial Solution Business and New Retail Business. Smart Office business segment is engaged in the provision of video conference related solutions plus brand licensing and supply chain management of smart office equipment. Industrial Solution Business segment is involved in the provision of smart manufacturing solutions and services to improve the effectiveness and efficiency of production lines, plant facilities and the management of industrial parks. It has a business presence in Hong Kong, the PRC, the United States, Taiwan and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daiwa Associate Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • East Sun Industrial Centre, 11th Floor
  • Block G, 16 Shing Yip Street
  • Kwun Tong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2341 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxnerva Technology Services Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.13 $38.3M 702M 433K

Maxnerva Technology Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 15,059 15,059 23,834 38,396
Revenue 75,763 75,763 62,376 49,308
EBITDA 5,955 5,955 5,058 3,711
Net Income 2,118 2,118 1,675 218
Total Assets 82,107 82,107 75,381 66,496
Total Debt 4,498 4,498 5,910 3,689
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Maxnerva Technology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxnerva Technology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxnerva Technology Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lau Tak Wan President and Executive Director
Yuen Mei Chan Vice President and Executive Director
Wing Kam Chong Vice President, Manufacturing and Executive Director
To view Maxnerva Technology Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxnerva Technology Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial