Nexen Energy Marketing London Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nexen Energy Marketing London General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services for the gas and power industry. The company operates as a gas and power marketing company and offers physical commodity trading and marketing services. It also offers natural gas storage and transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foundation Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 100 Brompton Road
  • Westminster
  • London SW3 1ER
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexen Energy Marketing London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexen Energy Marketing London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexen Energy Marketing London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexen Energy Marketing London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexen Energy Marketing London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial