Nietfeld Feinkost Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 268
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nietfeld Feinkost General Information

Description

Producer of processed meats. The company produces various types of processed meats, sliced meats, cold cuts, nietfeld gourmet, bedienungsware and other meat products in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Josef Nietfeld
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Tulip Food Company
Primary Office
  • Schwege 52
  • 49413 Dinklage
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nietfeld Feinkost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nietfeld Feinkost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nietfeld Feinkost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial