AssetPoint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AssetPoint General Information

Description

Provider of integrated enterprise asset management (EAM) and computerized maintenance management software (CMMS) intended to guide companies along the maturity cycle from break-fix to planned and preventive maintenance to reliability-centered maintenance. The company offers SaaS-based software that optimizes spare parts inventory and streamlines procurement, reduce maintenance, and control operations, enabling food and beverage, oil and gas, chemical, mining and metals, industrial manufacturing, and a variety of other companies to improve management, command, and control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flour (AssetPoint)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 770 Pelham Road
  • Greenville, SC 29615
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AssetPoint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssetPoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AssetPoint Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated enterprise asset management (EAM) and computerized maintenance management software (CMMS) intende
Business/Productivity Software
Greenville, SC
53 As of 2014
000000000000

0000 000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000000000000 00000000
Greensboro, NC

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sandy, UT
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AssetPoint Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPSI Solution Corporation Greensboro, NC
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Sandy, UT 000000000000
0000000000 00000 0 Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 0000 000000000000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlton, NJ 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

AssetPoint Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harrell Waldrop President & General Manager
Vince Carrozzi Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AssetPoint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AssetPoint Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssetPoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial