Nizhegorodniinefteproekt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nizhegorodniinefteproekt General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in providing engineering, project development and oil refining plant renovation services for the oil industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.nnp.kis.ru
Formerly Known As
Nizhny Novgorod Scientific and Research and Design Institute of Oil Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Lukoil Norsi Invest
Primary Office
  • 147a, M. Gorky st.
  • Nizhny Novgorod, 603006
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nizhegorodniinefteproekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nizhegorodniinefteproekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial