Javelin North and South Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Javelin North and South General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services for the catering and food service industry. The company provides staffing services to restaurants and hotels, as well as catering businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North & South Recruitment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Javelin Recruitment
Primary Office
  • 102-104 Vicar Lane
  • Leeds LS2 7NL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Javelin North and South Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Javelin North and South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Javelin North and South Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Javelin North and South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial