Northeast Construction Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northeast Construction Services General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company provides residential and commercial building construction, project management and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northeast Developers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
LeChase Construction Services
Primary Office
  • 609 Erie Boulevard West
  • Syracuse, NY 13204
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northeast Construction Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Construction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northeast Construction Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Schneider Founder & President
Patrick Johnston Founder
To view Northeast Construction Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northeast Construction Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial