Murchison Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Murchison Holdings General Information

Description

Murchison Holdings Ltd is engaged in investment, stockbroking, nominee services, and settlement services. The business segments of the company include investments which are into investments in marketable securities, stockbroking which includes a provision of share trading services to clients, corporate advisory which include a provision of corporate advisory services to clients, and telecom which includes a provision of communication equipment and services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Murchison Central Mines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 7 Dallas Street
  • Mount Waverley, Victoria 3149
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Murchison Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Murchison Holdings FAQs

  • When was Murchison Holdings founded?

    Murchison Holdings was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Murchison Holdings headquartered?

    Murchison Holdings is headquartered in Mount Waverley, Australia.

  • What is the size of Murchison Holdings?

    Murchison Holdings has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Murchison Holdings in?

    Murchison Holdings’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Murchison Holdings a private or public company?

    Murchison Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Murchison Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Murchison Holdings is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »