CT Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 621
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CT Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telephone service and equipment rental services intended to provide telecommunications services. The company's telephone service and equipment rental services enables its customers to communicate via long distance calls, cellular mobile, wireless telephone, dial-up and high-speed Internet access and other data related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Concord Telephone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 Progress Place NE
  • P.O. Box 227
  • Concord, NC 28025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CT Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Coltrane Chairman & CEO & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CT Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial