B102 Jamz KBCE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

B102 Jamz KBCE General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a radio station based in Alexandria, Alabama. The radio station is broadcasted at a frequency of 102.3 MHz FM in the Alexandria area. It broadcasts urban contemporary format featuring the "B102 Jamz" program.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KXOU-FM, KFQM-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1605 Murray Street
  • Suite 216
  • Alexandria, LA 71301
  • United States
+1 (318) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B102 Jamz KBCE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B102 Jamz KBCE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B102 Jamz KBCE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Williams President & General Manager
To view B102 Jamz KBCE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B102 Jamz KBCE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B102 Jamz KBCE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B102 Jamz KBCE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial