Infoeasy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infoeasy General Information

Description

Developer of software systems for automotive industry. The company develops Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software for a range of services including accounting, payroll, billing, reconciliation, document archive and cloud services.

Contact Information

Website
www.infoeasy.no
Formerly Known As
Daldata Bergen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Veversmauet 8
  • 5017 Bergen
  • Norway
+47 55 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infoeasy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infoeasy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infoeasy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svein Ludvigsen Administrerende direktør
Thorstein Gjesdahl Salgssjef
Ronald Urke Key Account Manager
To view Infoeasy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infoeasy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial