Hayakawa Electronics America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hayakawa Electronics America General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical equipment. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of wire harness, cable assemblies, plastic molding, circuit boards and other electrical equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oxford Wire & Cable Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Hayakawa Densen Kogyo
Primary Office
  • 10 Industrial Drive
  • Oxford, MS 38655
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hayakawa Electronics America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hayakawa Electronics America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hayakawa Electronics America Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of electrical equipment. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of wire harness, cable assemblies, pla
Electrical Equipment
Oxford, MS
38 As of 2010
00000000000

000 0000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Kwun Tong, Hong Kong
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hayakawa Electronics America Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000 Corporation Kwun Tong, Hong Kong 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hayakawa Electronics America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshihiro Murakawa President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Hayakawa Electronics America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hayakawa Electronics America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hayakawa Electronics America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hayakawa Electronics America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial