DONAKO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DONAKO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high precision laminations and tools for electric generators and large-sized motors. The company engages in the production of electrical machinery components such as rotor and pole sheets, press tools and welded structures. It also offers engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pett & pett donako
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Rudolf Weinberger Holding
Primary Office
  • ul. Fabryczna 10
  • Wrocław, 53-609
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DONAKO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DONAKO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DONAKO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franciszek Zeleznik Co-Founder & Chairman
To view DONAKO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DONAKO Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000000 DONAKO Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

DONAKO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DONAKO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DONAKO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial