Teasy Teas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teasy Teas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gourmet and artisan teas. The company is specializes in manufacturing of rooibos, green, herbal, fruit, black, earl grey and white tea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portsmouth Tea Company LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Royal Cup Coffee
Primary Office
  • 1500 1st Avenue North
  • Suite 102
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teasy Teas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teasy Teas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teasy Teas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marshall Malone Tea Category Manager and Founder
To view Teasy Teas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teasy Teas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial