MedAct Software Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MedAct Software Solution General Information

Description

Provider of software services for the healthcare industry. The company provides electronic inventory management, revenue cycle management, retail sales management, document management, reporting, delivery and billing services in regards to home medical equipment (HME) and durable medical equipment, prosthetics and orthotics (DMEPOS). It also provides electronic claims processing, automated claims, accounts receivable and inventory tracking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1500 South Central Expressway
  • Suite 200
  • McKinney, TX 75070
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedAct Software Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAct Software Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedAct Software Solution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ostling Chief Executive Officer
Eric Dremel President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedAct Software Solution Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Director 000 0000
To view MedAct Software Solution’s complete board members history, request access »

MedAct Software Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedAct Software Solution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedAct Software Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial