IPG Photonics Mid-Infrared Lasers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IPG Photonics Mid-Infrared Lasers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of optical sensing instruments and laser materials. The company is engaged in the production of active and passive middle-infrared laser materials for scientific, biomedical and technological applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Photonics Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2413 Jacobs Road
  • Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPG Photonics Mid-Infrared Lasers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPG Photonics Mid-Infrared Lasers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial