Result Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Result Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration and production services. The company engages in the exploration and development of oil and gas properties. Its current activities are focused on projects in northern Alberta and west central Saskatchewan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daybreak Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 355 4th Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 2010
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0J1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Result Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Result Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Result Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Result Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Result Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Result Energy Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 17-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
Empress Capital 17-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Result Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »