Medlab Cantella Colichon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Medlab Cantella Colichon General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory services. The company offers immunological diagnosis of diseases in Peru.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dr. H. Colichón Microbiological Laboratory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Avenida Santa Cruz 367
  • Lima, 18
  • Peru
+51 (01) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medlab Cantella Colichon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medlab Cantella Colichon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medlab Cantella Colichon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro Yerosh Founder & Director
To view Medlab Cantella Colichon’s complete executive team members history, request access »