CG Power Solutions UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CG Power Solutions UK General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering services. The company offers services of installation, schematic and wiring and management of electrical equipment. In addition it also provides engineering and project management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Power Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Concepts House, 3 Watchgate,
  • Newby Road Industrial Estate
  • Stockport SK7 5DB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CG Power Solutions UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CG Power Solutions UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CG Power Solutions UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duncan Mansfield Managing Director
To view CG Power Solutions UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CG Power Solutions UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial