Ideagen Capture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ideagen Capture General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of document and data capture software. The company develops specialist software along the lines of Optical Character Recognition (OCR). It caters to NHS, Royal Mail and ACCA.

Contact Information

Website
www.root3.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Root3 Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Eden Office Park
  • 64 Macrae Road Pill
  • Bristol BS20 0DD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideagen Capture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideagen Capture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial