Rwenzori Bottling Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rwenzori Bottling Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bottled water. The company produces natural mineral water, soft drink, canned juices and other mocktail beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rwenzori Beverage Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plot 588-592 Jinja Road, Namanve Industrial Area
  • P. O. Box 10241
  • Kampala
  • Uganda
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rwenzori Bottling Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rwenzori Bottling Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial