Venmyn Deloitte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Venmyn Deloitte General Information

Description

Provider of mineral management services. The company offers mining and mineral management, technical and economic mineral advisory, consulting and mining advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Venmyn Rand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Deloitte Place,The Woodlands, 20 Woodlands Drive
  • Woodmead, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2052
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venmyn Deloitte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venmyn Deloitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Venmyn Deloitte Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Clay Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view Venmyn Deloitte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Venmyn Deloitte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venmyn Deloitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial