Sakthi Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 694
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sakthi Germany General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vehicle parts. The company manufactures and supplies automotive parts for passenger car and heavy duty vehicles industries in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intermet Neunkirchen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Untertürkheimer Straße 39-41
  • 66117 Saarbrücken
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sakthi Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sakthi Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sakthi Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sakthi Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sakthi Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial