Hesira Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Hesira Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of dental clinics. The company, through its subsidiaries, owns and operates dental clinics that have modern and well-equipped dental surgery equipment, enabling patients to avail full range of high quality dental treatments.

Contact Information

Website
www.hesira.com
Formerly Known As
European Dentalis Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Farnham Road
  • Surrey
  • Guildford GU2 4RG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hesira Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hesira Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hesira Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of dental clinics. The company, through its subsidiaries, owns and operates dental clinics
Holding Companies
Guildford, United Kingdom
00000000 00

00000 00

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000000000000000 00000000
Lausanne, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000 00000000
Northampton, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hesira Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adent Cliniques Dentaires Groupe Private Equity-Backed Lausanne, Switzerland 000 000000000000
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Northampton, United Kingdom 000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Hesira Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 00000 20-Oct-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 01-May-2015 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Adent Cliniques Dentaires Groupe 04-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Hesira Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Hesira Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-May-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Adent Cliniques Dentaires Groupe 04-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hesira Group’s complete exits history, request access »