F The Line Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount

F The Line General Information

Description

Developer of a restaurant productivity software. The company develops a restaurant productivity software that offers its customers to give orders order off their mobile devices, and the restaurant serves the food.

Contact Information

Website
ftheline.com
Formerly Known As
Agoraeus Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 427 Tatnall Street
  • Suite 41114
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F The Line Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 07-Aug-2015 $100K 00000 Completed Startup
To view F The Line’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

F The Line Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Schnapp Founder & Board Member
To view F The Line’s complete executive team members history, request access »

F The Line Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Schnapp F The Line Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view F The Line’s complete board members history, request access »

F The Line Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial