Peterson Pacific Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Peterson Pacific General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer construction machinery. The company offers grinders, chippers, blower trucks, conveyors and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilbur Peterson & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 40490
  • Eugene, OR 97404
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peterson Pacific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peterson Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peterson Pacific Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer construction machinery. The company offers grinders, chippers, blower trucks, conveyors and ot
Machinery (B2B)
Eugene, OR
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000 (000)
Biberach, Germany
00000 As of 0000

0000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 (000)
MI
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Peterson Pacific Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Liebherr Corporation Biberach, Germany 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed MI 000 000000&0
0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Caldwell, ID 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Corporation Remus, MI 000 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Peterson Pacific Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Cumming President
Mike Porter Chief Operating Officer
To view Peterson Pacific’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peterson Pacific Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00:00 00000000000 12-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 000000
To view Peterson Pacific’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Peterson Pacific Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
80:20 Procurement Services Specialty Retail Aberdeen, United Kingdom 2004
00000000 000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Valkeakoski, Finland 0000
To view Peterson Pacific’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »