ILogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ILogic General Information

Description

Provider of integrated engineering services. The company offers program management products and services to the automotive manufacturing industry, enabling the customers to improve their productivity and competitive position. It also provides its customers the option of adding resources whenever the need arises, be it on a temporary or long term basis through their staffing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DCT Packaging Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 999 Tech Row
  • Suite 101
  • Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ILogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ILogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ILogic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lukasz Brzezinski Co-Owner of MojaNorwegia.pl
To view ILogic’s complete executive team members history, request access »