Wuhan Dragonbio Surgical Implant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wuhan Dragonbio Surgical Implant General Information

Description

Provider of orthopedic surgery devices and solutions. The company manufactures parts for hip, spine, knee and trauma surgeries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hubei Tianhui Science Technology Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Keji 12th Road South
  • High Tech Industrial Park
  • Shenzhen, 518057
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Dragonbio Surgical Implant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Dragonbio Surgical Implant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial