Lombard Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LCAP
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Lombard Capital General Information

Description

Lombard Capital PLC is engaged in investing or acquiring a company or companies, or businesses or assets. The company also provides consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agneash Soft Commodities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
NEXX
Primary Office
  • 19 Goldington Road
  • Bedford MK40 3JY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lombard Capital Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.25 $0.20 - $0.69 10.7K

Lombard Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2017 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015
EV 449 449
Revenue 0 0 0 1
EBITDA (248) (248) (251) (129)
Net Income (248) (248) (251) (129)
Total Assets 151 151 210 433
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lombard Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lombard Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lombard Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Fromson Chief Executive Officer
To view Lombard Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lombard Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Lombard Capital Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Lombard Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Lombard Capital’s complete board members history, request access »