Youth Entrepreneurs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Youth Entrepreneurs General Information

Description

Operator of a non-profit formed by college students intended to bring young and aspiring entrepreneurs of all backgrounds to network, collaborate, and be inspired. The company's services are organizing community, platform, and events to provide young student entrepreneurs with all the resources they need to thrive in their entrepreneurial ventures, enabling clients to create relationships with both peers and mentors in an environment with no pressure.

Contact Information

Website
www.yedcorp.org
Formerly Known As
Ripplear
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Youth Entrepreneurs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 19-Mar-2021 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 04-Jul-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Youth Entrepreneurs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »