Cloudweb Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CLOW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cloudweb General Information

Description

Cloudweb Inc is seeking new business opportunities with established business entities for a merger with or acquisition of a target business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Formigli
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 800 West El Camino Real
  • Suite 180
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudweb Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.17 $0.10 - $7.90 $12.6M 63.1M 26.6K -$0.53

Cloudweb Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 10,956 9,055 535 2,660
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (34,921) (46,534) (46,532) (35,248)
Net Income (34,981) (46,617) (46,573) (35,302)
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Total Debt 222 222 197 159
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cloudweb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudweb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudweb Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudweb Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 23-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
0000 00000 28-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies
Web Hosting Solutions 25-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Systems and Information Management 000 000000
To view Cloudweb’s complete acquisitions history, request access »