The Dunn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Dunn General Information

Description

Owner and operator of lumber, mill-work, and building material stores in Florida. The company offers enamel and tinware, hardware, crockery, paint, and house furnishings. It is headquartered in Daytona Beach with facilities in Daytona Beach, Orlando, New Smyrna Beach, Orange City, and Bunnell.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunn Brothers Hardware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Building Products
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2180
  • Daytona Beach, FL 32115
  • United States
+1 (386) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Dunn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Dunn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Dunn Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Dunn Consultant
Gary Farber Consultant
Ron Cannon Consultant
Sam Dunn Consultant
To view The Dunn’s complete executive team members history, request access »