Koble Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Koble General Information

Description

Operator of a business matchmaking platform intended to discover, connect, and facilitate deals with suppliers in an entirely new way. The company's platform combines the power of social networking with the intelligence of anonymous matchmaking to improve relationship management for both qualified buyers and sellers, enabling professional buyers of large companies to meet prospective clients and suppliers that are a perfect match.

Contact Information

Website
www.koble.com
Formerly Known As
SpendLead
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 51 Melcher Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (929) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koble Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 28-Jun-2019 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Koble’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Koble Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial