PRC Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

PRC Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of composite containers intended for aerospace, defense, and commercial applications. The company produces sustainable and customized composite solutions which include shipping containers, engineered sheet molding compounds, compression-molded parts and other composite products.

Contact Information

Website
www.prccal.com
Formerly Known As
Plastics Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 1400 South Campus Avenue
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRC Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRC Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRC Composites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene Gregory Chief Executive Officer and President
To view PRC Composites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PRC Composites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PRC Composites Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 31-Jul-2017 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
To view PRC Composites’s complete investments history, request access »

PRC Composites Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Chino, CA 0000
To view PRC Composites’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »