Secure eHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Secure eHealth General Information

Description

Developer of secure messaging and data delivery software designed to address the healthcare needs by promoting collaborative healthcare deliveryand communication services. The company's secure messaging and data delivery software provides a suite of companion products that enhance any existing platform's ability to freely share information both safely and confidentially enabling public, private and government health sector access to their confidential information, quickly and securely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Envoii Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 2029 Main Street
  • Suite 200
  • Fort Worth, TX 76164
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secure eHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure eHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure eHealth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cliff Ellery Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Secure eHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Secure eHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure eHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial