CEA Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CEA Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of radar and communications systems. The company provides modular and scaleable phased array products, vessel traffic management systems, coastal surveillance, shipboard communications systems, surface vessels and also offers direct servicing and maintenance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bluedine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 59-65 Gladstone Street
  • Fyshwick, Australian Capital Territory 2609
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CEA Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEA Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CEA Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Croser Managing Director
To view CEA Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CEA Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CEA Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEA Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial