LogiqPay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LogiqPay General Information

Description

Developer of an online invoice financing platform designed to provide access to fast and cheap financing through p2p-financing. The company's online invoice financing platform fills an application form, uploads bills and receives money in 24 hours, enabling businesses to trade and exchange their invoices.

Contact Information

Website
www.relenda.se
Formerly Known As
Fakturabörsen, Relenda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Logiq Financial Services
Primary Office
  • C/o Logiq
  • Wallingatan 20
  • 111 24 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LogiqPay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 11-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Oct-2016 00.000 Cancelled Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. IBO 04-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Seed Round 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Seed Round 13-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 19-Mar-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LogiqPay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LogiqPay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LogiqPay Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Schibsted Growth Corporate Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LogiqPay’s complete investors history, request access »