Super Rad Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Super Rad Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of toys. The company manufactures and distributes games, toys, dolls and live action figure for children and recreational activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super Rad Toys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 269 South Beverly Drive
  • Suite 1046
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super Rad Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super Rad Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super Rad Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher LeClerc Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Super Rad Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »