Control Techniques Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 670
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Control Techniques General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motor control components. The company manufactures power conversion equipment and motor control systems for commercial and industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KTK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Gro
  • Newtown SY16 3BE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Control Techniques Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Control Techniques‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Control Techniques Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of motor control components. The company manufactures power conversion equipment and motor control systems
Electrical Equipment
Newtown, United Kingdom
670 As of 2021
000000&0

00000-00

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000 000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Control Techniques Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000-00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Control Techniques Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Control Techniques Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Control Techniques‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial