Upplandsbagarn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Upplandsbagarn General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bakery products. The company manufactures bakery products such as bread, cake, biscuits, cookies and other baked products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SkuttungeBagar'n
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Hallnasgatan 10
  • 752 28 Uppsala
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upplandsbagarn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upplandsbagarn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Upplandsbagarn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Upplandsbagarn FAQs

  • When was Upplandsbagarn founded?

    Upplandsbagarn was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Upplandsbagarn headquartered?

    Upplandsbagarn is headquartered in Uppsala, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Upplandsbagarn?

    Upplandsbagarn has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Upplandsbagarn in?

    Upplandsbagarn’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Upplandsbagarn a private or public company?

    Upplandsbagarn is a Private company.

  • What is Upplandsbagarn’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Upplandsbagarn is 000000.

  • When was Upplandsbagarn acquired?

    Upplandsbagarn was acquired on 27-Mar-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »