Kfintech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Kfintech General Information

Description

Provider of registry and share transfer services based in Telangana, India. The company is engaged in investor servicing providing mutual fund and share transfer, share registry and other such services to banks, public sector units and mutual funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karvy Computershare, KCPL Advisory Services, Karvy Fintech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Selenium Building, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32, Financial District
  • Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Rangareddi
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kfintech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kfintech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kfintech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of registry and share transfer services based in Telangana, India. The company is engaged in investor servicing
Other Financial Services
Hyderabad, India
5,500 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000 - 000

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000 000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kfintech Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kfintech Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sreekanth Nadella Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vivek Mathur Chief Financial Officer
Lakshminarayanan Kalyanam Chief Operating Officer
Sathish Nuggu Chief Technology Officer
M. Krishna General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kfintech Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000000 000000000 Kfintech Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Kfintech Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Kfintech Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000000 Kfintech Board Member 000 0000
0. 0. 0000 Kfintech Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Kfintech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kfintech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kfintech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kfintech Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000.00 11-May-2021 00000 00000 00 Financial Software 000000000 0000000
00000000 000 00000 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Financial Services
00000000 25-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 0000 Machinery (B2B)
Bahrain Shares Registering 05-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services 0000000000000 000000
To view Kfintech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kfintech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000 00000 Other Financial Services Chennai, India 0000
To view Kfintech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »