Hermetic Security (Network Management Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hermetic Security (Network Management Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile-based consumer login and fraud management software intended to help owners access valuable assets. The company offers a mobile-based vault that brings secure credential storage to any mobile device, thereby helping end-users and service providers to simplify authentication and privacy control process.

Contact Information

Website
www.hermetic.io
Formerly Known As
LynxGuard
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Schocken 13
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hermetic Security (Network Management Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Aug-2013 Completed Startup
To view Hermetic Security (Network Management Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hermetic Security (Network Management Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial