Men's Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Men's Society General Information

Description

Provider of gifting items for men intended to redefine gifting. The company's products include beauty & grooming items, travel gifts, candles, sports gifts, barware, enabling customers to select the perfect gift with an option to personalize it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Men's Soc, The Green Giving Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • The Churchyard
  • Long Sutton PE12 9JH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01553 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Men's Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Men's Society’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Men's Society Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugo Middleton Co-Founder & Managing Director
Bella Middleton Creative Director
To view Men's Society’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Men's Society Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovating for Growth (The British Library Board) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Men's Society’s complete investors history, request access »