Albatross Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Albatross Scandinavia General Information

Description

Provider of a real time intelligent network platform. The company offers voice, intelligent routing applications, application development and routing products to telecommunication operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inabler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sankt Eriksgatan 117 BV
  • 113 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albatross Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albatross Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Albatross Scandinavia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Landin Regional Sales Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Albatross Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial