Wescadia Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wescadia Foods General Information

Description

Distributor of specialty meats. The company is engaged in the production and supply of meat products and other ethnic foods products to restaurants, hotels and specialty butcher shops in the Greater Vancouver area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Seas Meats, SSM Food Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150-1651 Patrick Street
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 3A7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wescadia Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wescadia Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wescadia Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahsan Razak Co-Founder & Operator
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »