Articly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Articly General Information

Description

Provider of a platform intended to offer online reading services. The company's platform gives access to the information that interests the readers and is published by the French newspapers, enabling readers to read newspaper articles wherever and whenever they want.

Contact Information

Website
www.articly.com
Formerly Known As
Onemoretab
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 17 rue du Maréchal Lyautey
  • 92340 Bourg-la-Reine
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Articly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Nov-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Articly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Articly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial