EDC Expert Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EDC Expert General Information

Description

Provider of direct mail marketing services. The company's direct mail marketing services include production and servicing of transactional and promotional mailings and implement multi-channel marketing campaigns for clients from the business-to-business and business-to-consumer industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emerson Direct Communication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Ul. Belzacka 176/178
  • Piotrków Trybunalski, 97-300
  • Poland
+48 44 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDC Expert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDC Expert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EDC Expert Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Artur Pstrokoński Chief Financial Officer
Adam Banaszczyk Founder
Wojciech Papierak Chairman
To view EDC Expert’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EDC Expert Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 EDC Expert Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EDC Expert Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EDC Expert Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDC Expert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial