Bommarito Nissan Ballwin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bommarito Nissan Ballwin General Information

Description

Operator of automobile dealership services. The company also provides servicing support, supplies car parts and accessories, and operates passenger car outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West County Nissan, Bommarito NissanWest, BommaritoNissan West, West-County Nissan, Bommarito.Nissan.West, Bommarito Nissan West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Bommarito Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 14747 Manchester Road
  • Ballwin, MO 63011
  • United States
+1 (636) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bommarito Nissan Ballwin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bommarito Nissan Ballwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bommarito Nissan Ballwin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Haegele Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bommarito Nissan Ballwin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial